You Can Do Business in the U.S. Anytime You Want

EB5 Brazil has the expertise and experience to fast track your visa application processing.

U.S. Department of Homeland Security LogoIf you’re planning to apply for a green card investor, you are required to invest at least $500,000. Your money should be able to create jobs which can employ 10 Americans for at least a couple of years.  You can go alone, or bring your spouse together with your unmarried children who are under 21 years old with you.

The investment required amount is really a million dollars, but it can be reduced to a half million if the money is invested in depressed rural areas. The yearly quota is 10,000 applications. The annual quota has never been met.   The highest number of applicants for green card investor was in 2012 which was at 4150.

Why is it that there are very few people who took advantage of this type of U.S. visa? The guidelines were not very clear before and there was no transparency in the lead American agency which was running the program. There was much confusion and controversy in the way the program was handled, especially in the use of the money. The same was true in Canada. The Canadian government even closed their own program.

The United States, the program is beginning to take off and thousands of Americans have found a job because of the eb5 program. The United States Citizenship and Immigration Services or USCIS is handling the implementation of this program. There were some changes made, the process becuame clearer  and applicants started their cases and recieved their greencards. The investor visa was approved by congress in 1999 making it legal and binding.

You have still to apply following the standard procedure if you want to enter the country and become a green card holder. The main difference between the eb5 process  and other types of cases is that your investment will be used to better the US economy and create jobs.   Your application is sure to be reviewed by sophisticated officials in a separate department which handles these kind of cases.

The first step in the process is for our office to evaluate the source of yoru funds and essentially prequalify you for the program.  If we think your documentation is strong enough for an approval we can proceed with filing the   I-526 form, Immigrant Petition by Alien Entrepreneur. This is used by investors who want to immigrate to the United States. The filing fee is $1,500. To be approved you have to meet all the criteria. Upon approval of your application an immigrant visa or greencard is issued to you right away, your spouse and your children under 21..

You will need a lot of assistance in processing your application. The process is long and difficult. This is where the bottleneck usually occurs. It is during the processing of the application where the delay in the issuance of the visa takes place. The approval is fast, but the processing can be very slow. There are many documents that you will need to present to the immigration official before your application is approved

This is where we can help you. We would like to help facilitate the quick approval of your EB-5 green card. Our office has been doing visa processing for several years now.  We have a great advantage of being in the business for such a long time and you can benefit from our experience and expertise for a faster and smoother processing of your application and approval of your investment visa.

Time is of the essence since this EB-5 visa is set to expire in 2015.

 

 

SIGN UP TO RECEIVE OUR

EB5 NEWSLETTER

SIGN UP TO RECEIVE OUR

EB5 NEWSLETTER


EB-5 - Process
| Green Card Investor | Investments in the US | US Investor Visa | Eb5 Visa | Investor Visa USA



Investor visa in the US - Eb-5 Visa - Shayne Epstein | The EB-5 / investor visa in the US is the best option for foreigners who have financial conditions that allow them to obtain the visa of permanent resident in the United States | eb5 Visa, usa investor visa, green card investor, American investor visa, investments in the USA

Sitemap